Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

2018 Hourly Schedule See Below or Click here to see or print 2018 Schedule as a pdf to print

Hourly Schedule

Thursday

7:30pm: Friday Demo (Main Ballroom) 

8:30pm: Welcome Teach:  Derek Steele - 8:30pm - Welcome Teach - Derek Steele - Is She The One

8pm-2am: Welcome Dance (Main Ballroom) With JP Potter


Friday:

8:30am: Rona Kaye - Morning Stretch (Jefferson/Maple/Orchard)

9am: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Rosie Multari Just Meet Me In the Middle (Snyder)/ Little Darling!
  • Monterey:  Jamie Marshall 5 in 50
  • Adams/HarborR. L. Don't Say You Love Me (w/Richard & Lee)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard: John Robinson Price You Pay (James & Blakeley)

10am: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Rona Kaye Dem Dey Go (Hadisubroto & Murray)
  • Monterey: Jill Babinec Groovy Love (Whitehouse, Trepat, Dahlgren)
  • Adams/Harbor: Michael Diven The Champion/ Wonder Woman
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard: J D The Look (w/Lodin)

11am: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Bob Bahrs 2-Step Basics
  • Monterey: Cody Flowers Summer Sway (w/McEnaney-White & Utz)/ Put It On Me (w/Glover)
  • Adams/Harbor: Lynne Martino Getting Stronger
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Joey Warren Whatever It Takes (w/Rushton)

 12pm - Noon: (Friday): Lunch Break Box Lunches Served in Jefferson/Maple/Orchard

 1pm: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Melissa Culbertson, WCS from the Beginning
  • Monterey:  W B Dancing All Over The World/ All I See Is You
  • Adams/Harbor:  Derek Steele Make Way (w/Whitehouse & Richard)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Jamie Marshall Celtic Duo (Gallagher & O'Reilly)

2pm:  (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Melissa Culbertson, WCS Building on the Basics
  • Monterey:  Lynne Martino 3D (Dance Disco Dance) (Trace)/ Little Charleston (Trace)
  • Adams/Harbor: Kayla Cosgrove Second Time Around (Whitehouse & Bailey)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  J D Hooked on a Feeling (w/Musk, Kinser, Sala)

3pm:  (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Tina Foster Watch The Tempo (Warren, Richard, Whitehouse, McKeever, Ridyard)
  • Monterey:  Rona Kaye I Close My Eyes (Pace)
  • Adams/Harbor:  Jill Babinec Diggin' (Glass)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard: Dustin Betts Schemes and Plans (w/Andersen)

4pm:  (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Debi Pancoast Cry For Freedom (Snooke)
  • Monterey:  Joey Warren Joey On The Fiddle (Coady)
  • Adams/Harbor:  John Robinson Play That Sax (Metzger)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  R. L. Echoes Love (w/Vos)

5pm:  (on Friday) - Saturday/Sunday Demos  (Main Ballroom)

8pm-2am: 

  • St. Clair/Monterey:  Beginner/Improver Dance Room w/ DJ Michael Diven
  • Adams/Harbor/Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Dance Party w/ JP Potter

Saturday:

8:30am:    Jamie Marshall, Zumba (Jefferson/Maple/Orchard)

9am: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Tina Foster The Good Parts (Glass)
  • Monterey:  Debi Pancoast Mojo Rhythm (Fowler)
  • Adams/Harbor: Dustin Betts Undone
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Joey Warren Change Your Mind (w/Rushton)

10am:(Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Melissa Culbertson, WCS Fun Moves
  • Monterey:  Rosie Multari EZ Taps, I Promise/ Life Is Good (w/Steele)
  • Adams/Harbor:  Jill Babinec 24 Reasons (w/Pancoast)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  W B Imperfectly Perfect

11am: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Melissa Culbertson, WCS: Putting It All Together
  • Monterey:  John Robinson Legends (Risley) 
  • Adams/Harbor: Cody Flowers Yes You Won't (McWherter & Barnes) 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  J D Girls Will Be Girls (w/Maus)

 12pm - Noon: (Saturday): Lunch Break Box Lunches Served in Jefferson/Maple/Orchard 

1pm:  (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Bob Bahrs 2-Step: Building on the Basics 
  • Monterey:  Tina Foster Gently Does It (Argyle)/ Back on Texas Time (Dawson) 
  • Adams/Harbor:  Debi Pancoast Finesse On the Floor (technique) 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:   Derek Steele Music To My Eyes (w/Ward)

2pm: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Kerry Maus 85 (w/McEnaney-White) 
  • Monterey:  J D Hey Rosalie/ I'm Going Back (w/Kinser, Hoeben, Holtland) 
  • Adams/Harbor:  Jamie Marshall A Double Whiskey (O'Reilly) 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Joey Warren Spinning Rooms (w/Rushton)

3pm: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Rosie Multari My Rules (Glass)
  • Monterey:  R. L. Lost In Japan 
  • Adams/Harbor:  Rona Kaye TAPS (Bailey) 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  John Robinson Summer Heat

4pm: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Lynne Martino Surfing in a Hurricane (Bass)/ Get Your Love 
  • Monterey:  Kayla Cosgrove Lie To Me (Just a Little) (Weiss)

6pm: Buffet Dinner (if Purchased, Must have tickets)

 8pm-2am: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord - Monterey:  Beginner/Improver Dance Room w/ DJ Michael Diven following show
  • Adams/Harbor - Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Show 8:00pm -- The Stone Age 
    Dance Party w/ JP Potter, following show. Prizes for best cosutmes.

Sunday

9am: (Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Kayla Cosgrove Put The Gun Down (Mather) 
  • Monterey:   Rosie Multari One 4 LDF/ Life Is Good 2nd Chance Teach 
  • Adams/Harbor:  Rona Kaye Mates of Soul (Richard, Poulsen, O'Reilly) 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  John Robinson Price You Pay (James & Blakeley) 2nd Chance Teach

10am:(Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  W B Feel Like This 
  • Monterey:  Tina Foster Damn!!!!! (Fowler)/ Smooth Like The Summer (Card) 
  • Adams/Harbor:   Kerry Maus Boy 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  J D Consequences (w/Snooke, Kinser, Richard)

11am: (Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Debi Pancoast Cry For Freedom (Snooke) 2nd Chance Teach 
  • Monterey:  John Robinson Happy Ever After Love 
  • Adams/Harbor:   Cody Flowers Vows 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Jill Babinec Globetrottin' (Trepat, Ward, Whitehouse)

 12pm:  (Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Jamie Marshall Don't Step Away/I'm Bulletproof 
  • Monterey:  Lynne Martino Completely AB (Stott)/ Road House Rock (Fowler) 
  • Adams/Harbor:   R. L. Naked (w/Blevins) 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Joey Warren Back in Town (w/Blevins & Szymanski)

Thank You For Coming -- Safe Travels Home --

See You Next Year! October 24th - 27th, 2019