Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

Hourly Schedule See Below or Click here for 2017 Schedule as a pdf to print

Hourly Schedule

Thursday

7:30pm: Friday Demo (Main Ballroom) 

8:30pm: Welcome Teach:  Derek Steele - Legends & Heroes (Swanson & Glasier)

8pm-2am: Welcome Dance (Main Ballroom) With JP Potter


Friday:

8am: Rona Kaye - Morning Stretch (Jefferson/Maple/Orchard)

9am: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Tina Foster Slowly, Gently, Softly (O'Reilly)
  • Monterey:  Joanne Brady, LLH Shuffle (Ingmire) / EZ Bang Bang (Sleeth)
  • Adams/HarborRhoda Lai, Summerthing
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard: John Robinson, Power Mix (Glover)

10am: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Rona Kaye, In The End
  • Monterey: Rosie Multari, Overnight Success (w/Thompson & Robinson)/ Got A Hole in My Pocket (w/Thompson)
  • Adams/Harbor: Michael Diven, Booty To The Floor (Manning) / Who, What, When/ Unpredictable Baby (Harris & Fitzgerald)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard: Darren Bailey, Got Your Number

11am: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Todd Longsworth, 2-Step Basics
  • Monterey: Jill Babinec, I'm Free (w/Verdonk & Sarlemijn) / EZ Clap Snap (Smith)
  • Adams/Harbor: Kerry Maus, All Katchi, All Night Long
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Fred Whitehouse, Hurts Like A Cha Cha (w/Ward & Trepat)

 12pm - Noon: (Friday): Lunch Break Box Lunches Served in Jefferson/Maple/Orchard

 1pm: (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Melissa Culbertson, WCS from the Beginning
  • Monterey:  Lynn Card, Hold Your Head Up High/ A Little Less Traveled
  • Adams/Harbor:  Amy Glass, Clap Clap Clap
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Jamie Marshall, Change My Ways (Verdonk & Vane)

2pm:  (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Melissa Culbertson, WCS Building on the Basics
  • Monterey:  Lynne Martino, Foolish Lovers/Have A Good Time (McEnaney)
  • Adams/Harbor: John Robinson, Tell Your Heart To Beat Again (Kinser, Dahlgren, Barr)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Darren Bailey, Look Good Again

3pm:  (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Rosie Multari, You're A Friend Of Mine
  • Monterey:  Rona Kaye, Eyes For You (Thompson)/Why Why (Trace)
  • Adams/Harbor:  Derek Steele, Six Pack Kick Back (w/Robinson) /Flames Between The Sheets (w/Willis & Zahorsky)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard: Joanne Brady, Bard of the Bronx (Perron)

4pm:  (Friday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Debi Pancoast, Finesse On The Floor (technique)
  • Monterey:  Fred Whitehouse, Babylon/Ain't Giving
  • Adams/Harbor:  Jill Babinec, Run Me Like A River (Kinser, Richard, Verdonk, Camps)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Rhoda Lai, Everybody's Groovin' (w/Thompson)

5pm:  (on Friday) - Saturday/Sunday Demos  (Main Ballroom)

8pm-2am: 

  • St. Clair/Monterey:  Beginner/Improver Dance Room w/ DJ Michael Diven
  • Adams/Harbor/Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Dance Party w/ JP Potter

Saturday:

8am:    Jamie Marshall, Zumba (Jefferson/Maple/Orchard)

9am: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Lynn Card, Yee Haa (Ward)
  • Monterey:  Debi Pancoast, Cockatoo Kisses
  • Adams/Harbor: Kayla Cosgrove, Me Bunda (w/Multari)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Fred Whitehouse, Sexy Beaches (w/Musk, Mundy, Poulsen)

10am:(Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Melissa Culbertson, WCS Fun Moves
  • Monterey:  Jamie Marshall, 5 in 50
  • Adams/Harbor:  Joanne Brady, I Got A Woman (Neto)/A Girl Like You (Fowler)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Amy Glass, Electric Love/Speak To A Girl

11am: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Melissa Culbertson, WCS: Putting It All Together
  • Monterey:  John Robinson, Hook Me Up/Up & Down/ Ipanema Girl (Luna)
  • Adams/Harbor: Jill Babinec, Gonna Cost Ya (w/Pancoast, Multari, Kaye)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Darren Bailey, Muddy Waters

 12pm - Noon: (Saturday): Lunch Break Box Lunches Served in Jefferson/Maple/Orchard 

1pm:  (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord: Todd Longsworth, 2-Step: Building on the Basics
  • Monterey:  Tina Foster, Funk It Out (Poulsen)/The Most Beautiful Girl (Poulsen)/Just a Two Steppin' Gifford & Thompson) 
  • Adams/Harbor:  Debi Pancoast, Cat In A Hole 
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:   Derek Steele, Debuting A Brand New Dance

2pm: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Joanne Brady, School Days (Neff) / Boys & A Girl Thing (Fowler)
  • Monterey:  Darren Bailey, Sweet Caroline/ Bullfrog On A Log (Decaney) 
  • Adams/Harbor:  Jamie Marshall, We Were Legends
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Fred Whitehouse, Lay It Back (w/Mundy & McKeever)

3pm: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Rosie Multari, No Stress (McKeever)
  • Monterey:  Rhoda Lai, Starving/My Devotion
  • Adams/Harbor:  Rona Kaye, Beautiful Wonderful (Rushton)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  John Robinson, Brother (w/Culbertson)

4pm: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Lynne Martino, Sing & Dance
  • Monterey:  Amy Glass, Love You More/ Drinking Problem (Bailey)

6pm: Buffet Dinner (if Purchased)

 8pm-2am: (Saturday)

  • St. Clair/Concord - Monterey:  Beginner/Improver Dance Room w/ DJ Michael Diven following show
  • Adams/Harbor - Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Show 8:00pm -- Super Heroes & Villians 
    Dance Party w/ JP Potter, following show. Prizes for best cosutmes.

Sunday

9am: (Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Kerry Maus, All Katchi, All Night Long 2nd Chance Teach
  • Monterey:   Rosie Multari, 5 Star Warm Up (technique) 
  • Adams/Harbor:  Rona Kaye, Think I'm Sexy (McEnaney)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Rhoda Lai, Take A Second (w/Fitzgerald & Harris)

10am:(Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Kayla Cosgrove, Me Bunda (w/Multari) 2nd Chance Teach
  • Monterey:  John Robinson, Crash A Little/ At It Again (w/Steele)
  • Adams/Harbor:   Amy Glass, Electric Love/Speak To A Girl 2nd Chance Teach
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Fred Whitehouse, Picture Perfect

11am: (Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Debi Pancoast, Cat In A Hole 2nd Chance Teach 
  • Monterey:  Joanne Brady, Honky Tonk Highway (Cavallaro)
  • Adams/Harbor:   Tina Foster, Champagne Promise (Argyle)
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  Darren Bailey, Got Your Number 2nd Chance Teach

 12pm:  (Sunday)

  • St. Clair/Concord:  Jamie Marshall, Goosebumps (w/ Swanson & Glasier)
  • Monterey:  Lynne Martino, Sh-Boom Shuffle (Courant) / Countryholic (Mitchell)
  • Adams/Harbor:   Jill Babinec, Gonna Cost Ya (w/Pancoast, Multari, Kaye) 2nd Chance Teach
  • Jefferson/Maple/Orchard:  John Robinson, Power Mix (Glover) 2nd Chance Teach

Thank You For Coming -- Safe Travels Home --

See You Next Year! October 25th - 28th, 2018